Table 1.

Total number of COVID-19 trials by selected country and month of registration

2020
JanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
China819310235144356
France101670142105
Germany0110235040
India4132710247
Iran0027104520184
Italy01172016055
Spain011272291116
United Kingdom0183117057
United States0325157820288
1,248
  • Source: covid-trials.org; ref. 5.